• DANNY R. HESTER
  • LINCOLN COUNTY
  • 2017-2018
  • KANDANCE H. BULLOCK
  • COLUMBUS COUNTY
  • 2016-2017
  • SUSAN S. LOCKRIDGE
  • GASTON COUNTY
  • 2015-2016
  • JUDY D. MARTIN
  • MOORE COUNTY
  • 2014-2015
  • CRYSTAL D. CRUMP
  • UNION COUNTY
  • 2013-2014
  • J. LEE WARREN, JR
  • CUMBERLAND COUNTY
  • 2012-2013
  • WAYNE L. RASH
  • CALDWELL COUNTY
  • 2011-2012
  • KATHY YOUNG
  • STOKES COUNTY
  • 2010-2011
  • DAVIS H. BRINSON
  • DUPLIN COUNTY
  • 2009-2010
  • REBECCA B. CIPRIANI
  • ROCKINGHAM COUNTY
  • 2008-2009
  • KIMBERLY S. HARGROVE
  • HARNETT COUNTY
  • 2007-2008
  • DOLLIE J. SUMMEROUR
  • PASQUOTANK COUNTY
  • 2006-2007
  • WILLIE COVINGTON
  • DURHAM COUNTY
  • 2005-2006
  • PATRICIA A. REEL
  • MCDOWELL COUNTY
  • 2004-2005
  • AMANDA W. GARRETT
  • PERSON COUNTY
  • 2003-2004
  • JOYCE M. SWICEGOOD
  • PENDER COUNTY
  • 2002-2003
  • BELINDA S. WHITE
  • BERTIE COUNTY
  • 2001-2002
  • LORA MOONEY BYRD
  • HYDE COUNTY
  • 2000-2001
  • ANN SHAW
  • RANDOLPH COUNTY
  • 1999-2000
  • BENJAMIN W. HINES
  • ALEXANDER COUNTY
  • 1998-1999
  • BRENDA D. BELL
  • IREDELL COUNTY
  • 1997-1998
  • WILLOREE BAKER JOBE
  • YANCEY COUNTY
  • 1996-1997
  • ILA N. PENNY
  • COLUMBUS COUNTY
  • 1995-1996
  • CHARLES “BILL” ROSS
  • CABARRUS COUNTY
  • 1994-1995
  • GAYLE P. HOLDER
  • HARNETT COUNTY
  • 1993-1994
  • LAVERNE E. SPEAS
  • FORSYTH COUNTY
  • 1992-1993
  • OTTO DEBRUHL
  • BUNCOMBE COUNTY
  • 1991-1992
  • GWYNN LEE ROUSE
  • LENOIR COUNTY
  • 1990-1991
  • GLADYS PITT
  • EDGECOMBE COUNTY
  • 1989-1990
  • GEORGE E. TATUM
  • CUMBERLAND COUNTY
  • 1988-1989
  • FLEET BARBER REDDISH
  • CHATHAM COUNTY
  • 1987-1988
  • DON HARDIE
  • MITCHELL COUNTY
  • 1986-1987
  • DENNIS W. “BUD” CAMERON
  • SURRY COUNTY
  • 1985-1986
  • REBECCA T. CHRISTIAN
  • NEW HANOVER COUNTY
  • 1984-1985
  • JOHN L. MORGAN
  • BEAUFORT COUNTY
  • 1983-1984
  • RUTH M. MACKIE
  • CATAWBA COUNTY
  • 1982-1983
  • CONRAD BURRELL
  • JACKSON COUNTY
  • 1981-1982
  • ELVIRA “VI” ALLRED
  • PITT COUNTY
  • 1980-1981
  • TRAVIS UZZELL
  • HALIFAX COUNTY
  • 1979-1980
  • JULIA MANNING
  • MARTIN COUNTY
  • 1978-1979
  • RAY B. CRISCO
  • STANLY COUNTY
  • 1977-1978
  • JEAN K. RAMSEY
  • ROWAN COUNTY
  • 1976-1977
  • TERESA SHIPP
  • CRAVEN COUNTY
  • 1975-1976
  • GLORIA MUSARD
  • GASTON COUNTY
  • 1974-1975
  • IRENE PRUITT
  • ROCKINGHAM COUNTY
  • 1973-1974
  • MARK STEWART
  • GUILFORD COUNTY
  • 1972-1973
  • LYNN NESBIT
  • IREDELL COUNTY
  • 1971-1972
  • RUTH LAMBETH
  • MCDOWELL COUNTY
  • 1970-1971
  • HORACE H. ROBINSON
  • VANCE COUNTY
  • 1969-1970
  • CARL MCCULLOCH
  • BLADEN COUNTY
  • 1968-1969
  • CHANDLEY EAKES
  • LEE COUNTY
  • 1967-1968
  • AUDREY MCCASKILL
  • MOORE COUNTY
  • 1966-1967
  • CATHERINE GRIFFIN
  • NASH COUNTY
  • 1965-1966
  • ALEX WOOD
  • FRANKLIN COUNTY
  • 1964-1965
  • DUKE PARRIS
  • ALAMANCE COUNTY
  • 1963-1964
  • THAD CRAWFORD
  • MONTGOMERY COUNTY
  • 1962-1963
  • CHRISTINE W. WILLIAMS
  • DUPLIN COUNTY
  • 1961-1962
  • D. G. KINLAW
  • ROBESON COUNTY
  • 1960-1961
  • BETTY JUNE HAYES
  • ORANGE COUNTY
  • 1959-1960
  • W. C. MASSEY
  • JOHNSTON COUNTY
  • 1958-1959
  • RUBYE D. THYNE
  • GASTON COUNTY
  • 1957-1958
  • TAZEWELL EURE
  • GATES COUNTY
  • 1956-1957
  • MARGARET MOORE
  • CALDWELL COUNTY
  • 1955-1956
  • LENUEL JOHNSON
  • CHATHAM COUNTY
  • 1954-1955
  • EUNICE AYERS
  • FORSYTH COUNTY
  • 1952-1954